Pungamia Oil | Punga Ennai



155    145
Size








Sambu Naturals Cold pressed Pungamia Oil | Pungan Ennai

Pungamia Oil is cold pressed from the seeds of the Pungamia Pinnata Tree. Pungamia, a versatile Indian oleaginous tree has many attributes and multiple applications.. Pungamia Oil offers an array of similar to neem therapeutic benefits to that of its pungent relative while having a milder, pleasant aroma that is much more versatile for use in cosmetically applications.
 

Properties:

  • Stable Shelf life 2 years
  • Golden Brown Color
  • Moderate Viscosity
  • Quick Absorption
  • Distinctive yet Mild, Nutty Aroma
  • High Oleic (Omega-9) Fatty Acid Content: >50%

Benefits :

  1. Punga oil(Karanja oil) is used to treat various skin ailments.
  2. It is a very good natural repellent for pests.
  3. Punga oil is also used in the treatment of rheumatism.
  4. It is safe to use this oil to treat animal skin ailments as well.

Related Products